December 26, 2010

1/2K Giveaway WINNERS!!!

FIRST PLACE goes to Elizabeth!!!
i think her fansign totally reflected the real Miss Queenie!
everything i love is on there..the Fiance, Tatsu, Taeyang, Habs, Red Velvet cupcake, nail polish, Evian water, bows, Hello Kitty, Loubs, handbags and strawberries!! Very well done =]

RUNNER UP goes to Lily!!!
she definitely knows how to shake me...she drew Taeyang, my ultimate bias!!!
Congratulations!!! =D

winners, i will contact you by email very shortly. please check your inbox (or spam box)! for the other participants in this giveaway, i would like to thank you for the time and effort you put into making these fansigns!! i'm sorry i wasn't able to award all of you with a little something, but i will post your signs up on the side bar (once i find out how...lol)..as an attempt to make up for everything!

love you all xoxo

p.s. would like to thank my lil sis for helping/confirming my picks =D

December 25, 2010

1/2K Giveaway Entries!!!

Merry Christmas guys/gals!!! i was so K.O. yesterday so i couldnt post the entries as promised!! but here they are =D everyone put so much effort in them. take a look!! i will announce the winner in not too long, so stay tuned. xoxo

December 09, 2010

Unhealthy Obsession

Bianca Black Patent
Lady Peep Glitter
Brandaplato
[wedding shoe option?]
Lady Peep
Greissimo Gingham
OMFGGGGGGGAWDDD
Sky High+Peep Toe+Gingham+Red Sole=
shoegasm, anyone?


image credit: shoerazzi

December 08, 2010

Miss Queenie's 1/2 K GIVEAWAY

YAY finally reached 500 followers on both blogger and twitter!!! **does the happy dance**! so i'm holding a giveaway as promised, just a little something something to thank you guys for following my nonsense! love you all!!! ^_____^"

Follow these simple rules to enter:
1. must be a follower on blogger or twitter, or both. [show me! show me!]
2. make me a fan sign of some sort and take a pic with it! ^^ [u can hide behind the sign if you dont want to show your face!]
3. leave me a comment with the URL of your fansign [+ your email address so i can contact you if you win]
4. link this giveaway on your blog [you can tweet about this too if you wish]! =]

There are 2 packages in my giveaway, so the winner of the 1st place will get the chance to pick first. The runner-up gets the other package. =] The winners will be chosen based on the creativity and awesomeness of their fansign!! so get creative, get crazy, get ready!!!

this giveaway is open internationally!!! you have until December 24th to participate, and the winners will be announced on Christmas day! yay!!!






November 30, 2010

Better late than Never

we are November 30th, i am 1 month late at posting this...but i figured i had until midnight today to post these pix or else, i'll just look extremely retarded. =O so these pix are from halloween! haha the pic up there was taken by Tonic's in-house photog on friday Oct.29...i just stole it from their facebook page. it was the only pic of the night..none of us have brought our cameras. T_T" it was JAM PACKED HOMAYGAWDDD everyone was sweaty and it was gross, but it was fun though, all the costumes were pretty sick. the girls were mostly dressed in sexy attires, yknow..the halloween norm.. =]

since Tony didn't wanna be part of the pix, he decided to steal my camera and snap away.
here's me checking up on him!

the next set of pix were from saturday Oct.30th, we were having a casual dinner at La Perle Noire for halloween but also Daniele's birthday. =]

that night, boyfe was at the game with his brother-in-law..so i was on the phone pretty much the whole time! feel weird when my other half is missing.


love this pic..she was NOT posing..

ok now THIS was a pose lol

tony managed to capture the stalker stalking us!!! how freaky is that???

still on the phone!

after a platter full of sushi..this was the dessert me & Maya shared! fried ice cream!! yummie in my tummie!

Dan is so happy with her presents! Coach set from me & Spa certificate from Maya =D


i guess SOME people didn't follow the theme..lol


the next weekend, the 4 of us drove down to Boston for a short weekend getaway. it was a very simple trip, all we did was eat, walk and eat some more. it was fun because Maya's cousin, Jason showed us a bit around town. they made us try shisha/hookah for the first time!! i was scared it was gonna make me high..lol ignorance is a funny thing sometimes.
BossBridge
TD Garden...thats where our long time rivals play..Bruins...Chara...ew haha
thats Jason & Kevin
TD & Longie trying hookah for the first time
cutie Nina, me & Maya!
at a Korean restaurant =]
bb Longie & Thuanie
waiting for dimsum
paparazzi shot!
No pictures please!
Chinaland in Boss

didn't really listen to what they said..but looking at this pic makes me think it was some serious convo. lol
major loving
Miss Queenie & Mr. Longie


bonus:
Chrome Hearts for me & Longie...
can't get this in Canada...urghh


thats all folks..
you know you love me, xoxo (lol)

p.s. next post = super500 blogger/twitter giveaway! please look forward to it =D i think i have everything.